Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1038 Train Route and Timetable

G1038 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1038 1 Yichang East -- 07:35 0min
G1038 2 Jingzhou 08:09 08:12 34min
G1038 3 Qianjiang Hubei 08:37 08:39 01h 02min
G1038 4 Tianmen South 08:59 09:01 01h 24min
G1038 5 Hanchuan 09:16 09:18 01h 41min
G1038 6 Hankou 09:44 09:53 02h 09min
G1038 7 Wuhan 10:13 10:22 02h 38min
G1038 8 Xianning North 10:46 10:51 03h 11min
G1038 9 Chibi North 11:05 11:07 03h 30min
G1038 10 Yueyang East 11:28 11:34 03h 53min
G1038 11 Miluo East 11:54 11:56 04h 19min
G1038 12 Changsha South 12:15 12:21 04h 40min
G1038 13 Hengshan West 12:50 12:56 05h 15min
G1038 14 Chenzhou West 13:37 13:39 06h 02min
G1038 15 Shaoguan 14:10 14:12 06h 35min
G1038 16 Guangzhou South 15:09 15:17 07h 34min
G1038 17 Humen 15:34 15:40 07h 59min
G1038 18 Shenzhen North 15:57 -- 08h 22min