Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1036 Train Route and Timetable

G1036 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1036 1 Shenzhen North -- 15:15 0min
G1036 2 Guangzhou South 15:45 15:49 30min
G1036 3 Shaoguan 16:40 16:42 01h 25min
G1036 4 Chenzhou West 17:13 17:15 01h 58min
G1036 5 Hengyang East 17:48 17:50 02h 33min
G1036 6 Zhuzhou West 18:17 18:19 03h 02min
G1036 7 Changsha South 18:38 18:42 03h 23min
G1036 8 Miluo East 19:01 19:03 03h 46min
G1036 9 Xianning North 19:48 19:50 04h 33min
G1036 10 Wuhan 20:15 20:24 05h 0min
G1036 11 Hankou 20:42 20:50 05h 27min
G1036 12 Tianmen South 21:25 21:27 06h 10min
G1036 13 Jingzhou 22:09 22:11 06h 54min
G1036 14 Yichang East 22:45 -- 07h 30min