Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1031 Train Route and Timetable

G1031 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1031 1 Yichang East -- 08:37 0min
G1031 2 Zhijiang North 08:56 08:58 19min
G1031 3 Jingzhou 09:17 09:19 40min
G1031 4 Qianjiang Hubei 09:44 09:46 01h 07min
G1031 5 Tianmen South 10:06 10:08 01h 29min
G1031 6 Hankou 10:48 10:54 02h 11min
G1031 7 Wuhan 11:18 11:26 02h 41min
G1031 8 Xianning North 11:50 11:59 03h 13min
G1031 9 Yueyang East 12:29 12:35 03h 52min
G1031 10 Changsha South 13:09 13:14 04h 32min
G1031 11 Hengyang East 13:51 13:53 05h 14min
G1031 12 Leiyang West 14:10 14:12 05h 33min
G1031 13 14:50 14:56 06h 13min
G1031 14 Guangzhou South 16:02 16:07 07h 25min
G1031 15 Humen 16:24 16:26 07h 47min
G1031 16 Shenzhen North 16:43 -- 08h 06min