Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1028 Train Route and Timetable

G1028 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1028 1 Shenzhen North -- 15:05 0min
G1028 2 Guangzhou South 15:35 15:43 30min
G1028 3 Shaoguan 16:34 16:36 01h 29min
G1028 4 Chenzhou West 17:07 17:09 02h 02min
G1028 5 Hengyang East 17:42 17:44 02h 37min
G1028 6 Changsha South 18:26 18:31 03h 21min
G1028 7 Miluo East 18:49 18:51 03h 44min
G1028 8 Yueyang East 19:11 19:13 04h 06min
G1028 9 Wuhan 20:03 20:09 04h 58min
G1028 10 Hankou 20:27 20:34 05h 22min
G1028 11 Tianmen South 21:09 21:11 06h 04min
G1028 12 Qianjiang Hubei 21:31 21:33 06h 26min
G1028 13 Jingzhou 21:59 22:01 06h 54min
G1028 14 Yichang East 22:35 -- 07h 30min