Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1027 Train Route and Timetable

G1027 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1027 1 Yichang East -- 07:35 0min
G1027 2 Jingzhou 08:10 08:12 35min
G1027 3 Qianjiang Hubei 08:37 08:39 01h 02min
G1027 4 Tianmen South 08:59 09:01 01h 24min
G1027 5 Hanchuan 09:16 09:18 01h 41min
G1027 6 Hankou 09:44 09:51 02h 09min
G1027 7 Wuhan 10:14 10:22 02h 39min
G1027 8 Xianning North 10:46 10:51 03h 11min
G1027 9 Chibi North 11:05 11:07 03h 30min
G1027 10 Yueyang East 11:28 11:33 03h 53min
G1027 11 Miluo East 11:53 11:55 04h 18min
G1027 12 Changsha South 12:14 12:19 04h 39min
G1027 13 Hengshan West 12:48 12:50 05h 13min
G1027 14 Chenzhou West 13:31 13:38 05h 56min
G1027 15 Shaoguan 14:09 14:11 06h 34min
G1027 16 Guangzhou South 15:08 15:16 07h 33min
G1027 17 Humen 15:33 15:39 07h 58min
G1027 18 Shenzhen North 15:57 -- 08h 22min