Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G102 Train Route and Timetable

G102 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G102 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:37 0min
G102 2 Wuxi East 07:05 07:08 28min
G102 3 Zhenjiang South 07:38 07:40 01h 01min
G102 4 Nanjing South 07:59 08:04 01h 22min
G102 5 Bengbu South 08:45 08:56 02h 08min
G102 6 Xuzhou East 09:32 09:34 02h 55min
G102 7 Jinan West 10:38 10:42 04h 01min
G102 8 Tianjin South 11:46 11:56 05h 09min
G102 9 Langfang 12:14 12:16 05h 37min
G102 10 Beijing South 12:39 -- 06h 02min