Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1017 Train Route and Timetable

G1017 is a high speed train running from Ezhou Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1017 1 Ezhou -- 08:41 0min
G1017 2 Wuhan 09:05 09:27 24min
G1017 3 Xianning North 09:51 09:57 01h 10min
G1017 4 Yueyang East 10:27 10:30 01h 46min
G1017 5 Changsha South 11:03 11:12 02h 22min
G1017 6 Zhuzhou West 11:27 11:29 02h 46min
G1017 7 Hengyang East 11:56 11:58 03h 15min
G1017 8 Chenzhou West 12:31 12:33 03h 50min
G1017 9 Guangzhou North 13:38 13:44 04h 57min
G1017 10 Guangzhou South 14:08 14:15 05h 27min
G1017 11 Shenzhen North 14:44 -- 06h 03min