Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1012 Train Route and Timetable

G1012 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1012 1 Shenzhen North -- 13:09 0min
G1012 2 Humen 13:27 13:29 18min
G1012 3 Guangzhou South 13:46 13:51 37min
G1012 4 Qingyuan 14:15 14:17 01h 06min
G1012 5 Chenzhou West 15:15 15:17 02h 06min
G1012 6 Hengyang East 15:50 15:52 02h 41min
G1012 7 Changsha South 16:33 16:37 03h 24min
G1012 8 Chibi North 17:27 17:29 04h 18min
G1012 9 Wuhan 18:03 -- 04h 54min