Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1010 Train Route and Timetable

G1010 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1010 1 Shenzhen North -- 13:09 0min
G1010 2 Humen 13:26 13:28 17min
G1010 3 Qingsheng 13:37 13:39 28min
G1010 4 Guangzhou South 13:52 13:56 43min
G1010 5 Qingyuan 14:20 14:22 01h 11min
G1010 6 Chenzhou West 15:20 15:22 02h 11min
G1010 7 Hengyang East 15:55 15:57 02h 46min
G1010 8 Changsha South 16:36 16:39 03h 27min
G1010 9 Yueyang East 17:12 17:17 04h 03min
G1010 10 Xianning North 17:50 17:52 04h 41min
G1010 11 Wuhan 18:17 -- 05h 08min