Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G101 Train Route and Timetable

G101 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G101 1 Beijing South -- 06:10 0min
G101 2 Tianjin South 06:44 06:46 34min
G101 3 Dezhou East 07:30 07:32 01h 20min
G101 4 Jinan West 07:56 07:58 01h 46min
G101 5 Qufu East 08:30 08:36 02h 20min
G101 6 Xuzhou East 09:12 09:20 03h 02min
G101 7 Suzhou East 09:39 09:45 03h 29min
G101 8 Nanjing South 10:44 10:47 04h 34min
G101 9 Wuxi East 11:31 11:33 05h 21min
G101 10 Suzhou North 11:43 11:45 05h 33min
G101 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:09 -- 05h 59min