Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1008 Train Route and Timetable

G1008 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1008 1 Shenzhen North -- 11:57 0min
G1008 2 Guangmingcheng 12:06 12:08 09min
G1008 3 Guangzhou South 12:33 12:38 36min
G1008 4 Guangzhou North 12:55 12:57 58min
G1008 5 Shaoguan 13:36 13:38 01h 39min
G1008 6 Chenzhou West 14:09 14:11 02h 12min
G1008 7 Zhuzhou West 15:07 15:09 03h 10min
G1008 8 Changsha South 15:29 15:32 03h 32min
G1008 9 Xianning North 16:30 16:32 04h 33min
G1008 10 Wuhan 16:57 -- 05h 0min