Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1004 Train Route and Timetable

G1004 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1004 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:21 0min
G1004 2 Humen 08:38 08:44 17min
G1004 3 Guangzhou South 09:01 09:05 40min
G1004 4 Guangzhou North 09:22 09:24 01h 01min
G1004 5 Chenzhou West 10:29 10:31 02h 08min
G1004 6 Hengyang East 11:04 11:06 02h 43min
G1004 7 Changsha South 11:45 11:48 03h 24min
G1004 8 Yueyang East 12:21 12:23 04h 0min
G1004 9 Chibi North 12:45 12:47 04h 24min
G1004 10 Wuhan 13:20 -- 04h 59min