Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1002 Train Route and Timetable

G1002 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1002 1 Shenzhen North -- 17:03 0min
G1002 2 Humen 17:20 17:22 17min
G1002 3 Guangzhou South 17:39 17:45 36min
G1002 4 Shaoguan 18:36 18:38 01h 33min
G1002 5 Chenzhou West 19:09 19:11 02h 06min
G1002 6 Hengyang East 19:44 19:46 02h 41min
G1002 7 Zhuzhou West 20:13 20:15 03h 10min
G1002 8 Changsha South 20:35 20:43 03h 32min
G1002 9 Miluo East 21:01 21:03 03h 58min
G1002 10 Yueyang East 21:23 21:25 04h 20min
G1002 11 Wuhan 22:15 -- 05h 12min