Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1002 Train Route and Timetable

G1002 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1002 1 Shenzhen North -- 17:09 0min
G1002 2 Guangzhou South 17:40 17:45 31min
G1002 3 Shaoguan 18:36 18:38 01h 27min
G1002 4 Chenzhou West 19:09 19:11 02h 0min
G1002 5 Hengyang East 19:44 19:46 02h 35min
G1002 6 Zhuzhou West 20:13 20:15 03h 04min
G1002 7 Changsha South 20:35 20:43 03h 26min
G1002 8 Miluo East 21:01 21:03 03h 52min
G1002 9 Yueyang East 21:23 21:25 04h 14min
G1002 10 Wuhan 22:15 -- 05h 06min