Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G100 Train Route and Timetable

G100 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G100 1 Guangzhou South -- 12:05 0min
G100 2 Shaoguan 12:56 12:58 51min
G100 3 Changsha South 14:34 14:40 02h 29min
G100 4 Nanchang West 15:58 16:04 03h 53min
G100 5 Shangrao 17:00 17:02 04h 55min
G100 6 Jinhua 17:47 17:49 05h 42min
G100 7 Hangzhou East 18:36 18:39 06h 31min
G100 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:27 -- 07h 22min