Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D9739 Train Route and Timetable

D9739 is a high speed train running from Foshan West Railway Station to Zhanjiang West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D9739 1 Foshan West -- 11:15 0min
D9739 2 Guangzhou South 11:33 11:37 18min
D9739 3 Xinhui 12:18 12:27 01h 03min
D9739 4 Jiangmen 12:33 12:36 01h 18min
D9739 5 Shuangshuizhen 12:48 12:55 01h 33min
D9739 6 Taishan 13:05 13:07 01h 50min
D9739 7 Kaiping South 13:16 13:18 02h 01min
D9739 8 Yangdong 13:43 13:46 02h 28min
D9739 9 Yangjiang 13:58 14:00 02h 43min
D9739 10 Yangxi 14:15 14:23 03h 0min
D9739 11 Mata 14:37 14:41 03h 22min
D9739 12 Maoming 15:01 15:03 03h 46min
D9739 13 Zhanjiang West 15:39 -- 04h 24min