Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D9642 Train Route and Timetable

D9642 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Quanzhou South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D9642 1 Nanning East -- 10:13 0min
D9642 2 Laibin North 10:56 10:58 43min
D9642 3 Liuzhou 11:24 11:29 01h 11min
D9642 4 Yongfu South 12:17 12:19 02h 04min
D9642 5 Guilin 12:44 12:46 02h 31min
D9642 6 Guilin North 12:56 13:01 02h 43min
D9642 7 Xingan North 13:26 13:28 03h 13min
D9642 8 Quanzhou South 13:49 -- 03h 36min