Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D9560 Train Route and Timetable

D9560 is a high speed train running from Cangnan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D9560 1 Cangnan -- 16:06 0min
D9560 2 Pingyang 16:17 16:19 11min
D9560 3 Wenzhou South 16:35 16:37 29min
D9560 4 Yueqing 16:52 16:54 46min
D9560 6 Sanmenxian 17:46 17:48 01h 40min
D9560 7 Ningbo 18:29 18:34 02h 23min
D9560 8 Yuyao North 18:54 18:57 02h 48min
D9560 9 Shaoxing East 19:09 19:11 03h 03min
D9560 10 Hangzhou South 19:32 19:35 03h 26min
D9560 11 Hangzhou East 19:45 19:50 03h 39min
D9560 12 Jiaxing South 20:14 20:16 04h 08min
D9560 13 Jinshan North 20:30 20:32 04h 24min
D9560 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:51 -- 04h 45min