Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D954 Train Route and Timetable

D954 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D954 1 Chengdu East -- 07:47 0min
D954 2 Chongqing North 09:44 09:53 01h 57min
D954 3 Enshi 12:09 12:17 04h 22min
D954 4 Yichang East 14:01 14:06 06h 14min
D954 5 Hankou 15:49 15:53 08h 02min
D954 6 Hefei South 17:37 17:41 09h 50min
D954 7 Nanjing South 18:30 18:33 10h 43min
D954 8 Changzhou 19:21 19:23 11h 34min
D954 9 Suzhou 19:51 19:53 12h 04min
D954 10 Shanghai 20:25 -- 12h 38min