Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D9538 Train Route and Timetable

D9538 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xuzhou Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D9538 1 Shanghai -- 06:10 0min
D9538 2 Suzhou 06:54 06:58 44min
D9538 3 Wuxi 07:19 07:23 01h 09min
D9538 4 Changzhou 07:43 07:47 01h 33min
D9538 5 Danyang 08:08 08:12 01h 58min
D9538 6 Zhenjiang 08:28 08:32 02h 18min
D9538 7 Nanjing 09:09 09:21 02h 59min
D9538 8 Chuzhou North 09:51 09:56 03h 41min
D9538 9 Mingguang 10:27 10:30 04h 17min
D9538 10 Bengbu 11:07 11:13 04h 57min
D9538 11 Xuzhou 13:16 -- 07h 06min