Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D952 Train Route and Timetable

D952 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D952 1 Shanghai -- 08:30 0min
D952 2 Wuxi 09:10 09:12 40min
D952 3 Nanjing South 10:12 10:16 01h 42min
D952 4 Hefei South 11:06 11:10 02h 36min
D952 5 Hankou 12:54 12:59 04h 24min
D952 6 Yichang East 14:42 14:47 06h 12min
D952 7 Enshi 16:31 16:35 08h 01min
D952 8 Chongqing North 18:53 19:01 10h 23min
D952 9 Chengdu East 20:59 -- 12h 29min