Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D9488 Train Route and Timetable

D9488 is a high speed train running from Nanjing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D9488 1 Nanjing -- 17:27 0min
D9488 2 Yangzhou 18:15 18:17 48min
D9488 3 Jiangdu 18:35 18:37 01h 08min
D9488 4 Taizhou Jiangsu 18:55 18:57 01h 28min
D9488 5 19:21 19:23 01h 54min
D9488 6 Rugao 19:35 19:37 02h 08min
D9488 7 Nantong West 19:58 20:00 02h 31min
D9488 8 Zhangjiagang 20:14 20:16 02h 47min
D9488 9 Changshu 20:26 20:28 02h 59min
D9488 10 Taicang 20:47 20:49 03h 20min
D9488 11 Shanghai 21:26 -- 03h 59min