Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D8723 Train Route and Timetable

D8723 is a high speed train running from Puzhehei Railway Station to Dali Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D8723 1 Puzhehei -- 14:40 0min
D8723 2 Mile 15:13 15:15 33min
D8723 3 Shilin West 15:32 15:35 52min
D8723 4 Kunming South 15:54 15:59 01h 14min
D8723 5 Kunming 16:17 16:21 01h 37min
D8723 7 Guangtong North 17:08 17:10 02h 28min
D8723 8 Nanhua 17:34 17:36 02h 54min
D8723 9 Dali 18:22 -- 03h 42min