Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D8706 Train Route and Timetable

D8706 is a high speed train running from Funing Yunnan Railway Station to Dali Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D8706 1 Funing Yunnan -- 09:48 0min
D8706 2 Guangnanxian 10:11 10:14 23min
D8706 3 Zhulin 10:30 10:32 42min
D8706 4 Puzhehei 10:49 10:53 01h 01min
D8706 5 Mile 11:26 11:28 01h 38min
D8706 6 Shilin West 11:45 11:48 01h 57min
D8706 7 Kunming South 12:07 12:17 02h 19min
D8706 8 Kunming 12:35 12:39 02h 47min
D8706 9 Guangtong North 13:26 13:28 03h 38min
D8706 10 Chuxiong 13:41 13:43 03h 53min
D8706 11 Nanhua 13:58 14:00 04h 10min
D8706 12 Dali 14:46 -- 04h 58min