Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D8686 Train Route and Timetable

D8686 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Funing Yunnan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D8686 1 Dali -- 14:55 0min
D8686 2 Xiangyun 15:16 15:19 21min
D8686 3 Chuxiong 15:58 16:00 01h 03min
D8686 4 Guangtong North 16:14 16:16 01h 19min
D8686 5 Lufeng South 16:32 16:34 01h 37min
D8686 6 Kunming 17:10 17:14 02h 15min
D8686 7 Kunming South 17:32 17:39 02h 37min
D8686 8 Shilin West 17:57 17:59 03h 02min
D8686 9 Mile 18:15 18:17 03h 20min
D8686 10 Puzhehei 18:50 18:53 03h 55min
D8686 11 Zhulin 19:10 19:12 04h 15min
D8686 12 Guangnanxian 19:28 19:30 04h 33min
D8686 13 Funing Yunnan 19:53 -- 04h 58min