Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D8398 Train Route and Timetable

D8398 is a high speed train running from Baise Railway Station to Luchuan Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D8398 1 Baise -- 16:55 0min
D8398 2 Tiandong North 17:15 17:17 20min
D8398 3 Pingguo 17:37 17:41 42min
D8398 4 Nanning West 18:02 18:17 01h 07min
D8398 5 Nanning 18:39 18:45 01h 44min
D8398 6 Nanning East 18:56 19:02 02h 01min
D8398 7 Binyang 19:29 19:31 02h 34min
D8398 8 Guigang 19:55 19:57 03h 0min
D8398 9 Xingye 20:30 20:32 03h 35min
D8398 10 Yulin Guangxi 20:54 20:59 03h 59min
D8398 11 Luchuan 21:26 -- 04h 31min