Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D8112 Train Route and Timetable

D8112 is a high speed train running from Lincang Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D8112 1 Lincang -- 14:25 0min
D8112 2 Yunxian 15:04 15:07 39min
D8112 3 15:27 15:30 01h 02min
D8112 4 Dali 16:29 16:36 02h 04min
D8112 5 Xiangyun 16:58 17:00 02h 33min
D8112 6 Nanhua 17:28 17:30 03h 03min
D8112 7 Chuxiong 17:45 17:47 03h 20min
D8112 8 Kunming 18:46 18:52 04h 21min
D8112 9 Kunming South 19:10 -- 04h 45min