Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D772 Train Route and Timetable

D772 is a high speed train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D772 1 Jiujiang -- 15:58 0min
D772 2 Duchang 16:30 16:33 32min
D772 3 Poyang 16:56 16:59 58min
D772 4 Jingdezhen North 17:19 17:22 01h 21min
D772 5 Wuyuan 17:54 17:57 01h 56min
D772 6 Dexing East 18:10 18:13 02h 12min
D772 7 Kaihua 18:37 18:39 02h 39min
D772 8 Changshan 18:52 18:54 02h 54min
D772 9 Quzhou 19:12 19:14 03h 14min
D772 10 Jinhua 19:58 20:04 04h 0min
D772 11 Yiwu 20:30 20:40 04h 32min
D772 12 Hangzhou South 21:27 21:30 05h 29min
D772 13 Hangzhou East 21:46 21:49 05h 48min
D772 14 Shanghai South 23:18 -- 07h 20min