Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D756 Train Route and Timetable

D756 is a high speed train running from Xining Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D756 1 Xining -- 10:35 0min
D756 2 Lanzhou 13:03 13:14 02h 28min
D756 3 Minxian 14:59 15:01 04h 24min
D756 4 Longnan City 16:08 16:10 05h 33min
D756 5 Guangyuan 17:10 17:17 06h 35min
D756 6 Langzhong 18:11 18:13 07h 36min
D756 7 Nanchong North 18:51 18:54 08h 16min
D756 8 Chongqing North 20:19 -- 09h 44min