Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D7542 Train Route and Timetable

D7542 is a high speed train running from Meizhou West Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7542 1 Meizhou West -- 07:15 0min
D7542 2 Jieyang 07:42 07:44 27min
D7542 3 Jieyang Airport 07:56 07:58 41min
D7542 4 Chaoshan 08:07 08:25 52min
D7542 5 Chaoyang 08:37 08:44 01h 22min
D7542 6 Shanwei 09:28 09:30 02h 13min
D7542 7 Huidong 09:55 09:57 02h 40min
D7542 8 Dongguan 11:13 11:15 03h 58min
D7542 9 Guangzhou East 11:47 -- 04h 32min