Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D728 Train Route and Timetable

D728 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D728 1 Shenzhen -- 14:17 0min
D728 2 Huizhou 15:35 15:42 01h 18min
D728 3 Ganzhou 20:03 20:07 05h 46min
D728 4 Jian 21:54 21:58 07h 37min
D728 5 Nanchang 00:12 00:20 09h 55min
D728 6 Fuyang 05:08 05:15 14h 51min
D728 7 Heze 07:27 07:30 17h 10min
D728 8 Liaocheng 08:37 08:40 18h 20min
D728 9 Hengshui 09:56 09:58 19h 39min
D728 10 Suning 10:36 10:38 20h 19min
D728 11 Beijing West 12:19 -- 22h 02min