Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D7178 Train Route and Timetable

D7178 is a high speed train running from Meizhou West Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7178 1 Meizhou West -- 13:39 0min
D7178 2 Fengshun East 13:59 14:01 20min
D7178 3 Jieyang 14:12 14:14 33min
D7178 4 Jieyang Airport 14:26 14:28 47min
D7178 5 Chaoshan 14:37 15:00 58min
D7178 6 Lufeng 15:33 15:36 01h 54min
D7178 7 15:57 15:59 02h 18min
D7178 8 Shenzhen Pingshan 16:25 16:27 02h 46min
D7178 9 Shenzhen North 16:47 16:55 03h 08min
D7178 10 17:13 17:15 03h 34min
D7178 11 Dongguan 17:34 17:36 03h 55min
D7178 12 Guangzhou East 18:09 -- 04h 30min