Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D7178 Train Route and Timetable

D7178 is a high speed train running from Meizhou West Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7178 1 Meizhou West -- 13:45 0min
D7178 2 Jieyang 14:12 14:14 27min
D7178 3 Jieyang Airport 14:26 14:28 41min
D7178 4 Chaoshan 14:37 15:00 52min
D7178 5 Lufeng 15:34 15:36 01h 49min
D7178 6 15:57 15:59 02h 12min
D7178 7 Shenzhen Pingshan 16:25 16:27 02h 40min
D7178 8 Shenzhen North 16:49 16:55 03h 04min
D7178 9 17:13 17:15 03h 28min
D7178 10 Dongguan 17:34 17:36 03h 49min
D7178 11 Guangzhou East 18:09 -- 04h 24min