Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D7161 Train Route and Timetable

D7161 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Meizhou West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7161 1 Guangzhou East -- 10:06 0min
D7161 2 10:55 10:58 49min
D7161 3 Shenzhen North 11:21 11:27 01h 15min
D7161 4 Shenzhen Pingshan 11:44 11:46 01h 38min
D7161 5 Huizhou South 11:55 11:57 01h 49min
D7161 6 Lufeng 12:35 12:37 02h 29min
D7161 7 Chaoyang 13:04 13:06 02h 58min
D7161 8 Chaoshan 13:18 13:38 03h 12min
D7161 9 Jieyang Airport 13:47 13:49 03h 41min
D7161 10 Fengshun East 14:07 14:09 04h 01min
D7161 11 Jianqiao 14:17 14:19 04h 11min
D7161 12 Meizhou West 14:36 -- 04h 30min