Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D7160 Train Route and Timetable

D7160 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7160 1 Guangzhou East -- 16:06 0min
D7160 2 16:31 16:33 25min
D7160 3 16:44 16:46 38min
D7160 4 Huizhou South 17:09 17:11 01h 03min
D7160 5 Huidong 17:23 17:25 01h 17min
D7160 6 Shanwei 17:50 17:52 01h 44min
D7160 7 Lufeng 18:05 18:15 01h 59min
D7160 8 Chaoyang 18:42 18:49 02h 36min
D7160 9 Chaoshan 19:03 19:07 02h 57min
D7160 10 Shantou 19:32 -- 03h 26min