Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D7149 Train Route and Timetable

D7149 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7149 1 Guangzhou East -- 13:56 0min
D7149 2 Dongguan 14:25 14:27 29min
D7149 3 14:49 14:52 53min
D7149 4 Guangmingcheng 15:02 15:04 01h 06min
D7149 5 Shenzhen North 15:21 15:29 01h 25min
D7149 6 Huizhou South 15:51 15:53 01h 55min
D7149 7 Shanwei 16:22 16:24 02h 26min
D7149 8 Lufeng 16:37 16:44 02h 41min
D7149 9 Chaoyang 17:11 17:13 03h 15min
D7149 10 Chaoshan 17:26 17:29 03h 30min
D7149 11 Shantou 17:54 -- 03h 58min