Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D7124 Train Route and Timetable

D7124 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7124 1 Guangzhou East -- 08:03 0min
D7124 2 08:28 08:30 25min
D7124 3 08:48 08:54 45min
D7124 4 Huidong 09:18 09:20 01h 15min
D7124 5 Shanwei 09:45 09:52 01h 42min
D7124 6 Lufeng 10:05 10:07 02h 02min
D7124 7 Chaoyang 10:34 10:36 02h 31min
D7124 8 Chaoshan 10:49 10:54 02h 46min
D7124 9 Shantou 11:19 -- 03h 16min