Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D7109 Train Route and Timetable

D7109 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7109 1 Guangzhou East -- 12:38 0min
D7109 2 Dongguan 13:07 13:09 29min
D7109 3 13:32 13:35 54min
D7109 4 Shenzhen North 13:58 14:06 01h 20min
D7109 5 Shenzhen Pingshan 14:23 14:25 01h 45min
D7109 6 Huizhou South 14:34 14:36 01h 56min
D7109 7 Shanwei 15:05 15:07 02h 27min
D7109 8 Puning 15:36 15:38 02h 58min
D7109 9 Chaoyang 15:49 15:56 03h 11min
D7109 10 Chaoshan 16:10 16:14 03h 32min
D7109 11 Shantou 16:39 -- 04h 01min