Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D7109 Train Route and Timetable

D7109 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7109 1 Guangzhou East -- 12:27 0min
D7109 2 12:52 12:54 25min
D7109 3 13:05 13:07 38min
D7109 4 13:18 13:20 51min
D7109 5 13:28 13:30 01h 01min
D7109 6 Huizhou South 13:42 13:44 01h 15min
D7109 7 Huidong 13:55 13:57 01h 28min
D7109 8 Shanwei 14:19 14:21 01h 52min
D7109 9 Chaoyang 14:56 14:58 02h 29min
D7109 10 Chaoshan 15:11 15:15 02h 44min
D7109 11 Shantou 15:39 -- 03h 12min