Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D7072 Train Route and Timetable

D7072 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Jinan East Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D7072 1 Qingdao -- 15:59 0min
D7072 2 Jiaozhou North 16:35 16:37 36min
D7072 3 Gaomi 16:51 16:58 52min
D7072 4 Weifang 17:25 17:27 01h 26min
D7072 5 Zhangqiu 18:30 18:41 02h 31min
D7072 6 Jinan 19:07 19:09 03h 08min
D7072 7 Jinan West 19:25 19:30 03h 26min
D7072 8 Jinan East 19:52 -- 03h 53min