Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6738 Train Route and Timetable

D6738 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6738 1 Qinhuangdao -- 17:15 0min
D6738 2 Beidaihe 17:26 17:35 11min
D6738 3 Luanhe 17:55 18:01 40min
D6738 4 Tangshan 18:21 18:24 01h 06min
D6738 5 Tianjin 19:00 19:05 01h 45min
D6738 6 Tianjin West 19:14 19:17 01h 59min
D6738 7 Shengfang 19:34 19:36 02h 19min
D6738 8 Baigou 20:00 20:02 02h 45min
D6738 9 20:22 20:24 03h 07min
D6738 10 Baoding 20:41 20:46 03h 26min
D6738 11 Dingzhou 21:23 21:25 04h 08min
D6738 12 Zhengding 22:00 22:02 04h 45min
D6738 13 Shijiazhuang 22:18 -- 05h 03min