Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D672 Train Route and Timetable

D672 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D672 1 Shenzhen North -- 16:07 0min
D672 2 Huizhou South 16:29 16:31 22min
D672 3 Huidong 16:43 16:45 36min
D672 4 Lufeng 17:15 17:32 01h 08min
D672 5 Kuitan 17:44 17:46 01h 37min
D672 6 Chaoshan 18:15 18:21 02h 08min
D672 7 Zhangpu 18:57 18:59 02h 50min
D672 8 Zhangzhou 19:15 19:18 03h 08min
D672 9 Xiamen North 19:35 19:39 03h 28min
D672 10 Quanzhou 20:05 20:07 03h 58min
D672 11 Putian 20:32 20:34 04h 25min
D672 12 Fuqing 20:54 20:56 04h 47min
D672 13 Fuzhou South 21:11 -- 05h 04min