Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D672 Train Route and Timetable

D672 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D672 1 Shenzhen North -- 16:06 0min
D672 2 Shenzhen Pingshan 16:23 16:25 17min
D672 3 Huizhou South 16:34 16:36 28min
D672 4 Huidong 16:48 16:50 42min
D672 5 Shanwei 17:11 17:18 01h 05min
D672 6 Chaoyang 17:54 17:56 01h 48min
D672 7 Chaoshan 18:10 18:15 02h 04min
D672 8 Raoping 18:31 18:33 02h 25min
D672 9 Zhangpu 18:58 19:00 02h 52min
D672 10 Zhangzhou 19:15 19:17 03h 09min
D672 11 Xiamen North 19:34 19:38 03h 28min
D672 12 Quanzhou 20:04 20:06 03h 58min
D672 13 Putian 20:31 20:33 04h 25min
D672 14 Fuqing 20:53 20:55 04h 47min
D672 15 Fuzhou South 21:10 -- 05h 04min