Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6583 Train Route and Timetable

D6583 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6583 1 Ganzhou -- 11:58 0min
D6583 2 Yudu 12:28 12:30 30min
D6583 3 Ruijin 12:57 12:59 59min
D6583 4 13:15 13:17 01h 17min
D6583 5 13:35 13:37 01h 37min
D6583 6 Site of Gutian Conference 13:54 13:56 01h 56min
D6583 7 Longyan 14:11 14:15 02h 13min
D6583 8 Longshanzhen 14:42 14:44 02h 44min
D6583 9 Nanjing Fujian 14:53 14:55 02h 55min
D6583 10 Zhangzhou 15:10 15:12 03h 12min
D6583 11 Xiamen 15:42 -- 03h 44min