Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6568 Train Route and Timetable

D6568 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6568 1 Ganzhou -- 13:53 0min
D6568 2 Yudu 14:23 14:25 30min
D6568 3 Huichang North 14:42 14:44 49min
D6568 4 15:08 15:10 01h 15min
D6568 5 15:27 15:34 01h 34min
D6568 6 Longyan 16:02 16:06 02h 09min
D6568 7 Zhangzhou 16:49 16:51 02h 56min
D6568 8 Jiaomei 17:00 17:02 03h 07min
D6568 9 Xiamen North 17:14 17:18 03h 21min
D6568 10 Quanzhou 17:44 17:46 03h 51min
D6568 11 Xianyou 18:04 18:06 04h 11min
D6568 12 Putian 18:17 18:19 04h 24min
D6568 13 Fuzhou South 18:54 19:12 05h 01min
D6568 14 Changle 19:21 19:23 05h 28min
D6568 15 Pingtan 19:46 -- 05h 53min