Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6568 Train Route and Timetable

D6568 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6568 1 Ganzhou -- 13:54 0min
D6568 2 Yudu 14:22 14:24 28min
D6568 3 Huichang North 14:41 14:43 47min
D6568 4 15:07 15:09 01h 13min
D6568 5 Guanzhishan 15:27 15:34 01h 33min
D6568 6 Longyan 16:02 16:06 02h 08min
D6568 7 Zhangzhou 16:49 16:51 02h 55min
D6568 8 Jiaomei 17:00 17:02 03h 06min
D6568 9 Xiamen North 17:14 17:18 03h 20min
D6568 10 Quanzhou 17:44 17:46 03h 50min
D6568 11 Xianyou 18:04 18:06 04h 10min
D6568 12 Putian 18:17 18:19 04h 23min
D6568 13 Fuzhou South 18:49 19:12 04h 55min
D6568 14 Changle 19:21 19:23 05h 27min
D6568 15 Pingtan 19:46 -- 05h 52min