Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6562 Train Route and Timetable

D6562 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6562 1 Xiamen -- 17:03 0min
D6562 2 Xiamen North 17:27 17:29 24min
D6562 3 Quanzhou 17:54 17:56 51min
D6562 4 Xianyou 18:14 18:16 01h 11min
D6562 5 Putian 18:27 18:29 01h 24min
D6562 6 Yongtai 18:52 18:54 01h 49min
D6562 7 Youxi Xian 19:28 19:30 02h 25min
D6562 8 Sanming North 19:48 19:52 02h 45min
D6562 9 Jiangle 20:14 20:16 03h 11min
D6562 10 Taining 20:34 20:36 03h 31min
D6562 11 Jianningxian North 20:49 20:51 03h 46min
D6562 12 Nanfeng 21:11 21:13 04h 08min
D6562 13 Nancheng 21:28 21:30 04h 25min
D6562 14 Fuzhou Jiangxi 21:49 21:51 04h 46min
D6562 15 Nanchang 22:44 -- 05h 41min