Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D656 Train Route and Timetable

D656 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D656 1 Ningbo -- 07:18 0min
D656 2 Yuyao North 07:38 07:40 20min
D656 3 Shaoxing North 07:59 08:02 41min
D656 4 Hangzhou East 08:22 08:25 01h 04min
D656 5 Deqing 08:38 08:44 01h 20min
D656 6 Huzhou 08:57 09:00 01h 39min
D656 7 Anji 09:17 09:19 01h 59min
D656 8 Guangde South 09:28 09:30 02h 10min
D656 9 Xuancheng 09:50 09:53 02h 32min
D656 10 Wuhu 10:20 10:22 03h 02min
D656 11 Chaohu East 10:42 10:44 03h 24min
D656 12 Feidong 11:03 11:05 03h 45min
D656 13 Hefei South 11:17 11:26 03h 59min
D656 14 Luan 11:54 11:56 04h 36min
D656 15 Hankou 13:23 13:35 06h 05min
D656 16 Hanchuan 13:58 14:09 06h 40min
D656 17 Tianmen South 14:25 14:34 07h 07min
D656 18 Qianjiang Hubei 14:54 15:04 07h 36min
D656 19 Yichang East 16:01 16:11 08h 43min
D656 20 Enshi 17:55 18:03 10h 37min
D656 21 Lichuan 18:38 18:41 11h 20min
D656 22 Shizhuxian 19:20 19:23 12h 02min
D656 23 Chongqing North 20:32 -- 13h 14min