Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D656 Train Route and Timetable

D656 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D656 1 Ningbo -- 07:13 0min
D656 2 Yuyao North 07:33 07:35 20min
D656 3 Hangzhou East 08:14 08:25 01h 01min
D656 4 Deqing 08:38 08:48 01h 25min
D656 5 Anji 09:14 09:16 02h 01min
D656 6 Guangde South 09:25 09:27 02h 12min
D656 7 Xuancheng 09:48 09:52 02h 35min
D656 8 Wuhu 10:20 10:22 03h 07min
D656 9 Chaohu East 10:42 10:45 03h 29min
D656 10 Hefei South 11:12 11:16 03h 59min
D656 11 Luan 11:44 11:56 04h 31min
D656 12 Jinzhai 12:13 12:15 05h 0min
D656 13 Hankou 13:23 13:35 06h 10min
D656 14 Hanchuan 13:58 14:10 06h 45min
D656 15 Xiantao West 14:36 14:43 07h 23min
D656 16 Qianjiang Hubei 14:54 15:02 07h 41min
D656 17 Yichang East 15:58 16:11 08h 45min
D656 18 Enshi 17:55 18:03 10h 42min
D656 19 Lichuan 18:38 18:41 11h 25min
D656 20 Shizhuxian 19:20 19:23 12h 07min
D656 21 Chongqing North 20:32 -- 13h 19min