Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D655 Train Route and Timetable

D655 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D655 1 Chongqing North -- 07:19 0min
D655 2 Fuling North 07:57 07:59 38min
D655 3 Shizhuxian 08:34 08:36 01h 15min
D655 4 Enshi 09:43 09:47 02h 24min
D655 5 Yichang East 11:34 11:46 04h 15min
D655 7 Jingzhou 12:21 12:23 05h 02min
D655 8 Xiantao West 12:55 13:02 05h 36min
D655 9 Tianmen South 13:16 13:18 05h 57min
D655 10 Hankou 13:54 13:58 06h 35min
D655 11 Hongan West 14:27 14:29 07h 08min
D655 12 Macheng North 14:42 14:54 07h 23min
D655 13 Luan 15:42 15:44 08h 23min
D655 14 Hefei South 16:12 16:17 08h 53min
D655 15 Chaohu East 16:44 16:47 09h 25min
D655 16 Wuhu 17:07 17:09 09h 48min
D655 17 Xuancheng 17:36 17:40 10h 17min
D655 18 Anji 18:06 18:08 10h 47min
D655 19 Hangzhou East 18:44 18:47 11h 25min
D655 20 Shaoxing North 19:06 19:14 11h 47min
D655 22 Yuyao North 19:33 19:35 12h 14min
D655 23 Ningbo 19:57 -- 12h 38min