Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D655 Train Route and Timetable

D655 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D655 1 Chongqing North -- 07:19 0min
D655 2 Fuling North 07:57 07:59 38min
D655 3 Shizhuxian 08:34 08:36 01h 15min
D655 4 Enshi 09:45 09:49 02h 26min
D655 5 Yichang East 11:35 11:42 04h 16min
D655 6 Zhijiang North 12:02 12:04 04h 43min
D655 7 Jingzhou 12:22 12:24 05h 03min
D655 8 Hanchuan 13:18 13:24 05h 59min
D655 9 Hankou 13:48 13:57 06h 29min
D655 10 Hongan West 14:26 14:28 07h 07min
D655 11 Macheng North 14:41 14:54 07h 22min
D655 12 Luan 15:42 15:44 08h 23min
D655 13 Hefei South 16:12 16:17 08h 53min
D655 14 Feidong 16:28 16:29 09h 09min
D655 15 Wuhu 17:04 17:06 09h 45min
D655 16 Xuancheng 17:33 17:35 10h 14min
D655 17 17:49 17:51 10h 30min
D655 18 Huzhou 18:19 18:22 11h 0min
D655 19 Hangzhou East 18:45 18:49 11h 26min
D655 20 Shaoxing North 19:09 19:11 11h 50min
D655 21 Shaoxing East 19:24 19:26 12h 05min
D655 22 Yuyao North 19:37 19:39 12h 18min
D655 23 Ningbo 20:00 -- 12h 41min