Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6525 Train Route and Timetable

D6525 is a high speed train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6525 1 Jiujiang -- 08:00 0min
D6525 2 Dean 08:22 08:24 22min
D6525 3 Gongqingcheng 08:30 08:32 30min
D6525 4 Yongxiu 08:44 08:46 44min
D6525 5 Nanchang West 09:08 09:12 01h 08min
D6525 6 Fuzhou Jiangxi 09:49 09:51 01h 49min
D6525 7 Nancheng 10:10 10:12 02h 10min
D6525 8 Nanfeng 10:27 10:29 02h 27min
D6525 9 Jianningxian North 10:49 10:51 02h 49min
D6525 10 Taining 11:06 11:08 03h 06min
D6525 11 Sanming North 11:40 11:44 03h 40min
D6525 12 Youxi Xian 12:03 12:05 04h 03min
D6525 13 Yongtai 12:38 12:40 04h 38min
D6525 14 Putian 13:04 13:06 05h 04min
D6525 15 Quanzhou 13:31 13:33 05h 31min
D6525 16 Xiamen North 13:58 14:01 05h 58min
D6525 17 Xiamen 14:25 -- 06h 25min