Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6508 Train Route and Timetable

D6508 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Jiujiang Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6508 1 Fuzhou -- 14:40 0min
D6508 2 Youxi Xian 15:35 15:37 55min
D6508 3 Sanming North 15:56 16:01 01h 16min
D6508 4 Taining 16:34 16:36 01h 54min
D6508 5 Nanfeng 17:05 17:07 02h 25min
D6508 6 Nancheng 17:21 17:23 02h 41min
D6508 7 Fuzhou Jiangxi 17:42 17:44 03h 02min
D6508 8 Nanchang West 18:23 18:27 03h 43min
D6508 9 Yongxiu 18:47 18:49 04h 07min
D6508 10 Gongqingcheng 19:01 19:03 04h 21min
D6508 11 Dean 19:09 19:11 04h 29min
D6508 12 Lushan 19:25 19:27 04h 45min
D6508 13 Jiujiang 19:39 -- 04h 59min