Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6505 Train Route and Timetable

D6505 is a high speed train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6505 1 Jiujiang -- 09:29 0min
D6505 2 Lushan 09:40 09:42 11min
D6505 3 Dean 09:56 09:58 27min
D6505 4 Yongxiu 10:12 10:14 43min
D6505 5 Nanchang West 10:35 10:41 01h 06min
D6505 6 Fuzhou Jiangxi 11:21 11:23 01h 52min
D6505 7 Nanfeng 11:52 11:54 02h 23min
D6505 8 Jianningxian North 12:13 12:15 02h 44min
D6505 9 Taining 12:29 12:31 03h 0min
D6505 10 Sanming North 13:03 13:05 03h 34min
D6505 11 Youxi Xian 13:24 13:26 03h 55min
D6505 12 Fuzhou 14:22 -- 04h 53min