Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6440 Train Route and Timetable

D6440 is a high speed train running from Ruijin Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6440 1 Ruijin -- 14:27 0min
D6440 2 14:43 14:45 16min
D6440 3 15:02 15:04 35min
D6440 4 Site of Gutian Conference 15:21 15:23 54min
D6440 5 Longyan 15:38 15:42 01h 11min
D6440 6 Nanjing Fujian 16:14 16:16 01h 47min
D6440 7 Zhangzhou 16:31 16:33 02h 04min
D6440 8 Xiamen North 16:50 16:56 02h 23min
D6440 9 Quanzhou 17:21 17:23 02h 54min
D6440 10 Xianyou 17:41 17:52 03h 14min
D6440 11 Putian 18:03 18:05 03h 36min
D6440 12 Fuzhou 18:51 -- 04h 24min