Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6409 Train Route and Timetable

D6409 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6409 1 Fuzhou -- 07:35 0min
D6409 2 Fuqing 08:04 08:16 29min
D6409 3 Putian 08:35 08:37 01h 0min
D6409 4 Quanzhou 09:02 09:04 01h 27min
D6409 5 Jinjiang 09:16 09:18 01h 41min
D6409 6 Xiamen North 09:36 09:41 02h 01min
D6409 7 Zhangzhou 10:00 10:02 02h 25min
D6409 8 Longyan 10:51 11:02 03h 16min
D6409 9 Site of Gutian Conference 11:18 11:20 03h 43min
D6409 10 Guanzhishan 11:37 11:39 04h 02min
D6409 11 11:57 -- 04h 22min