Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D6409 Train Route and Timetable

D6409 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D6409 1 Fuzhou -- 07:33 0min
D6409 2 Fuzhou South 07:51 07:53 18min
D6409 3 Fuqing 08:08 08:16 35min
D6409 4 Putian 08:36 08:38 01h 03min
D6409 5 Quanzhou 09:03 09:05 01h 30min
D6409 6 Jinjiang 09:17 09:24 01h 44min
D6409 7 Xiamen North 09:42 09:46 02h 09min
D6409 8 Zhangzhou 10:05 10:07 02h 32min
D6409 9 Longyan 10:50 10:56 03h 17min
D6409 10 11:25 11:27 03h 52min
D6409 11 11:45 -- 04h 12min