Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D638 Train Route and Timetable

D638 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D638 1 Chengdu East -- 07:10 0min
D638 2 Suining 08:08 08:10 58min
D638 3 Tongnan 08:37 08:47 01h 27min
D638 4 Chongqing North 09:32 09:36 02h 22min
D638 5 Changshou North 10:06 10:08 02h 56min
D638 6 Fengdu 10:35 10:37 03h 25min
D638 7 Enshi 12:02 12:09 04h 52min
D638 8 Jianshi 12:33 12:40 05h 23min
D638 9 Yichang East 14:08 14:14 06h 58min
D638 10 Jingzhou 14:48 14:51 07h 38min
D638 11 Qianjiang Hubei 15:16 15:19 08h 06min
D638 12 Hanchuan 15:51 15:53 08h 41min
D638 13 Hankou 16:17 16:31 09h 07min
D638 14 Hongan West 17:02 17:22 09h 52min
D638 15 Macheng North 17:36 17:38 10h 26min
D638 16 Luan 18:23 18:25 11h 13min
D638 17 Hefei South 18:54 19:02 11h 44min
D638 18 Nanjing South 19:50 19:56 12h 40min
D638 19 Zhenjiang 20:25 20:27 13h 15min
D638 20 Danyang 20:40 20:45 13h 30min
D638 21 Changzhou 21:00 21:02 13h 50min
D638 22 Wuxi 21:17 21:19 14h 07min
D638 23 Suzhou 21:35 21:37 14h 25min
D638 24 Kunshan South 21:50 21:52 14h 40min
D638 25 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:13 -- 15h 03min